Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
3X Motion Technologies Co., Ltd
3X Motion Technologies Co., Ltd
Home > Brushless DC Electric Motor >

YWE Winding Brushless DC Electric Motor NEMA17 42*42mm Diameter Square Size Long Life

3X Motion Technologies Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

YWE Winding Brushless DC Electric Motor NEMA17 42*42mm Diameter Square Size Long Life

Brand Name : 3X MOTION
Model Number : 42ZW3S Series
Certification : ISO9000. ROHS. CE
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10PCS
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Delivery Time : within 4 weeks
Packaging Details : carton pallet
Price : negotiation
Supply Ability : annual capacity 108,000pcs
Winding type : YWE
Hall effect angle : 120 Deg. Electrical angle
Radial play : 0.025mm/400g
End play : 0.025mm/400g
Max. radial force : 15N @ 10mm from the flange
Max. axial force : 10N
Insulation class : B
Dielectric strength : 500VDC for one minute
Insulation resistance : 100MΩ min., 500VDC
Contact Now

Dimensions in mm


General specification

Winding type

YWE

Hall effect angle

120 Deg. Electrical angle

Radial play

0.025mm/400g

End play

0.025mm/400g

Max. radial force

15N @ 10mm from the flange

Max. axial force

10N

Insulation class

B

Dielectric strength

500VDC for one minute

Insulation resistance

100MΩ min., 500VDC


Performance Data

ModelUnits42ZW3S41A2042ZW3S41A4042ZW3S41A8042ZW3S61A20
Number of poles 8   
Number of phase 3   
Rated voltageVDC24   
Rated speedRPM2000400080002000
Continuous stall torqueN.m0.0720.0720.0720.144
Rated torqueN.m0.0630.0630.0630.125
Rated powerW13265226
Peak torqueN.m0.190.190.190.375
Peak currentA2.75.410.85.3
Torque constantNm/A0.0740.0350.020.074
Back E.M.FV/KRPM7.823.662.17.82
Rotor inertiag.c㎡24242448
Body lengthmm41414161
Voltage rangeVDC12~48   
Speed RangeRPM2000~8000   
WeightKg0.30.30.30.45

ModelUnits42ZW3S61A4042ZW3S61A8042ZW3S81A2042ZW3S81A40
Number of poles 8   
Number of phase 3   
Rated voltageVDC    
Rated speedRPM4000800020004000
Continuous stall torqueN.m0.1440.1440.2250.225
Rated torqueN.m0.1250.1250.190.19
Rated powerW5210439.579
Peak torqueN.m0.3750.3750.570.57
Peak currentA10.621.27.2514.5
Torque constantNm/A0.0350.020.0740.035
Back E.M.FV/KRPM3.662.17.823.66
Rotor inertiag.c㎡48487272
Body lengthmm61618181
Voltage rangeVDC12~48   
Speed RangeRPM2000~8000   
WeightKg0.450.450.60.6

ModelUnits42ZW3S81A8042ZW3S101A2042ZW3S101A4042ZW3S101A60
Number of poles 8   
Number of phase 3   
Rated voltageVDC    
Rated speedRPM8000200040006000
Continuous stall torqueN.m0.2250.30.30.3
Rated torqueN.m0.190.250.250.25
Rated powerW15852.5105157.5
Peak torqueN.m0.570.750.750.75
Peak currentA29102030
Torque constantNm/A0.020.0740.0350.028
Back E.M.FV/KRPM2.17.823.663
Rotor inertiag.c㎡72969696
Body lengthmm81101101101
Voltage rangeVDC12~48   
Speed RangeRPM2000~8000   
WeightKg0.60.80.80.8

Description


3X MOTION Brushless DC Motors are widely used in such varied applications as office equipment, pumps, textile machines and much more.


Customization Options


Custom Shaft & Mounting Details:

All motors can be supplied on request with single or double ended shafts, shorter and longer shafts, as well as many other modifications.Custom Flanges and other mounting details can also be considered.


Encoders:

All motors can be supplied on request with a variety of encoder options and resolutions.


Brakes:

All motors can be supplied with electro-magnetic parking brake, with or without hand release.


Cable Harness:

All motors can be supplied on request with custom cable harness and/or special lead-wires with or without connectors


Application:
solar project
automobile
communication
inkjet printer
pump
medical blower
security


Product Tags:

electric brushless motor

      

high power Brushless DC Motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

YWE Winding Brushless DC Electric Motor NEMA17 42*42mm Diameter Square Size Long Life Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: 3X Motion Technologies Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0